Ознакомьтесь с нашей политикой обработки персональных данных
00:35 

Фанвидео

Etne
Секс для меня - понятие интеллектуальное
Отличительная черта данной подборки заключается в том, что желательно понимать слова песен для полного, тыксказать, погружения в материал. Поэтому по возможности буду прилагать ))

Название: Ballad of a Teenage Queen
Пейринг: канонический
Песня/Исполнитель: "Ballad of a Teenage Queen" by Johnny Cash
Автор: LithiumDoll
Скачать/Посмотреть: тут
Хинт от автора: это не Моргана :-D
Пара слов от меня: трогательная история отношений первой красавица в классе и обычного паренька. Хэппи энд :inlove:



(Dream on, dream on teenage queen prettiest girl we've ever seen)

There's a story in our town
Of the prettiest girl around
Golden hair and eyes of blue
How those eyes could flash at you (How those eyes could flash at you)
Boys hung 'round her by the score
But she loved the boy next door who worked at the candy store
(Dream on, dream on teenage queen prettiest girl we've ever seen)

She was tops in all they said
It never once went to her head
She had everything it seems
Not a care, this teenage queen (Not a care, this teenage queen)
Other boys could offer more
But she loved the boy next door who worked at the candy store
(Dream on, dream on teenage queen you should be a movie queen)

He would marry her next spring
Saved his money, bought a ring
Then one day a movie scout
Came to town to take her out (Came to town to take her out)
Hollywood could offer more
So she left the boy next door working at the candy store
(Dream on, dream on teenage queen see you on the movie screen)

Very soon she was a star
Pretty house and shiny car
Swimming pool and a fence around
But she missed her old home town (But she missed her old home town)
All the world was at her door
All except the boy next door who worked at the candy store
(Dream on, dream on teenage queen saddest girl we've ever seen)

Then one day the teenage star
Sold her house and all her cars
Gave up all her wealth and fame
Left it all and caught a train (Left it all and caught a train)
Do I have to tell you more
She came back to the boy next door who worked at the candy store

(Now this story has some more, you'll hear it all at the candy store)


Название: Arthur Pendragon
Пейринг: канонический
Песня/Исполнитель: "Billy Brown" by Mika
Автор: suzvoy
Скачать/Посмотреть: тут
Честное слово, лучше, чем слова песни, и не скажешь...
Oh Billy Brown had lived an ordinary life.
Two kids, a dog, and a cautionary wife.
While it was all going according to plan
Then Billy Brown fell in love with another man.
He met his lover almost every single day
Making excuses through his dodgy holiday
(Unto religion that he said and duty found
They didn’t know his faith was (earthlic) bound)

Brown…Oh Billy Brown.
Don’t let the stars get you down.
Don’t let the waves let you drown.
Brown…Oh Billy Brown.
Gonna pick you up like a paper cup.
Gonna shake the water out of every nook.
Oh Billy Brown.

Oh Billy Brown needed a place, somewhere to go.
He found an island off the coast of Mexico
Leaving his lover and his family behind.
Oh Billy Brown needed to find some peace of mind.
And on his journey and his travels on the way,
He met a girlie who was brave enough to say,
When they made love he shared the burden of his mind.
Oh Billy Brown you are a victim of the times.

Brown…Oh Billy Brown.
Don’t let the stars get you down.
Don’t let the waves let you drown.
Brown…Oh Billy Brown.
Gonna pick you up like a paper cup.
Gonna shake the water out of every nook.
Oh Billy Brown.
Brown…Oh Billy Brown.
Gonna pick you up like a paper cup.
Gonna shake the water out of every nook.
Oh Billy Brown.

Oh Billy Brown had lived an ordinary life.
Two kids, a dog, and a cautionary wife.
While it was all going according to plan
Then Billy Brown fell in love with another man.


Название: Beverly Hills
Пейринг: Мерлин/beverly hills life style (хотя, скорее, наоборот :-D )
Песня/Исполнитель: Beverly Hills by Weezer
Автор: Gianduja Kiss
Скачать/Посмотреть: тут
От автора: это ни в коем случае не фанвидео по мерлину, хотя оно может именно так и выглядеть.
От меня: согласна с автором. Идея социального неравенства, воцарившегося в нашем обществе, раскрыта с особым умением и глубиной :-D



Where I come from isn't all that great
My automobile is a piece of crap
My fashion sense is a little whack
And my friends are just as screwy as me

I didn't go to boarding schools
Preppy girls never looked at me
Why should they I ain't nobody
Got nothing in my pocket

[Chorus]
Beverly Hills - That's where I want to be! (Gimme Gimme)
Living in Beverly Hills...
Beverly Hills - Rolling like a celebrity! (Gimme Gimme)
Living in Beverly Hills...

Look at all those movie stars
They're all so beautiful and clean
When the housemaids scrub the floors
They get the spaces in between

I wanna live a life like that
I wanna be just like a king
Take my picture by the pool
Cause I'm the next big thing!

[Chorus]

[Bridge]
The truth is...I don't stand a chance
Its something that you're born into...
And I just don't belong...

No I don't - I'm just a no class, beat down fool
And I will always be that way
I might as well enjoy my life
And watch the stars play

[Chorus]


Название: Superhero
Персонажи: Merlin as Lupin III, Gwen as Jigen, Arthur as Goemon, Morgana as Fujiko, Uther as Zenigata
Песня/Исполнитель: Superhero (Lupin III OST)
Автор: solanyxe
Скачать/Посмотреть: тут
Это кроссовер Мерлина с телевизионными OVA по ниппонской манге Lupin III. Если вам знакома эта манга/аниме, то рекомендую почитать авторские примечание. Мне же они были совершенно незнакомы, что не помешало получить огромное удовольствие от видео. Потому что Мерлин-супергерой - это страшный ЛОЛ :lol:
Слова понятны и так...


Название: Girlfriend
Пейринг: канонический и Мерлин/Гвен
Песня/Исполнитель: "Girlfriend" by Avril Lavigne
Автор: simply_luriem
Скачать/Посмотреть: тут
Ревнующий Артур :shy:


[Chorus]
Hey! Hey! You! You!
I don’t like your girlfriend!
No way! No way!
I think you need a new one
Hey! Hey! You! You!
I could be your girlfriend

Hey! Hey! You! You!
I know that you like me
No way! No way!
No it’s not a secret
Hey! Hey! You! You!
I want to be your girlfriend

[Verse 1]
You’re so fine
I want you mine
You’re so delicious
I think about ya all the time
You’re so addictive
Don’t you know what I could do to make you feel alright?
Don’t pretend I think you know I’m damn precious
Hell yeah
I’m the motherfucking princess
I can tell you like me too and you know I’m right

[Bridge]
She’s like so whatever
You could do so much better
I think we should get together now
And that’s what everyone’s talking about!

[Chorus]
Hey! Hey! You! You!
I don’t like your girlfriend!
No way! No way!
I think you need a new one
Hey! Hey! You! You!
I could be your girlfriend

Hey! Hey! You! You!
I know that you like me
No way! No way!
No it’s not a secret
Hey! Hey! You! You!
I want to be your girlfriend

[Verse 2]
I can see the way, I see the way you look at me
And even when you look away I know you think of me
I know you talk about me all the time again and again
Now come over here, tell me what I want to hear
Better yet make your girlfriend disappear
I don’t want to hear you say her name ever again
(And again and again and again!)

[Bridge]
She’s like so whatever
You could do so much better
I think we should get together now
And that’s what everyone’s talking about!

[Chorus]
Hey! Hey! You! You!
I don’t like your girlfriend!
No way! No way!
I think you need a new one
Hey! Hey! You! You!
I could be your girlfriend

Hey! Hey! You! You!
I know that you like me
No way! No way!
No it’s not a secret
Hey! Hey! You! You!
I want to be your girlfriend

In a second you’ll be wrapping around my finger
Cuz I can, cuz I can do it better
There’s no other
No one can this thing, I can
She’s so stupid
What the hell were you thinking?!
[repeat]

[Chorus (repeat)]


Название: code word: chapstick
Пейринг: Артур/Ши (запамятовала её имя), Мерлин/Артур
Песня/Исполнитель: 'I kissed a girl' is by Max Vernon
Посмотреть: на ютубе
Обычно я не смотрю и не рекомендую видео с ютуба (личные тараканы), да и пейринг выглядит странно, но, поверьте, оно стоит того. Да и boyfriend don't mind it ))
Специально для таких же фриков нелюбителей стримового видео я выдрала .flv поток и закачала его на мегааплоад.



This was never the way I planned
Not my intention
I got so brave, drink in hand
Lost my discretion
It's not what, I'm used to
Just wanna try you on
I'm curious for you
Caught my attention

I kissed a girl and I liked it
The taste of her cherry chapstick
I kissed a girl just to try it
Oh my boyfriend don't mind it
It felt so wrong
It felt so right
Don't mean I'm in love tonight
I kissed a girl and I liked it
I liked it

No, I don't even know your name
It doesn't matter,
You're my experimental game
Just human nature,
It's not what,
Good girls do
Not how they should behave
My head gets so confused
Hard to obey

I kissed a girl and I liked it
The taste of her cherry chap stick
I kissed a girl just to try it
Oh my boyfriend don't mind it
It felt so wrong
It felt so right
Don't mean I'm in love tonight
I kissed a girl and I liked it
I liked it,

Us girls we are so magical
Soft skin, red lips, so kissable
Hard to resist so touchable
Too good to deny it
Ain't no big deal, it's innocent

I kissed a girl and I liked it
The taste of her cherry chap stick
I kissed a girl just to try it
Oh my boyfriend don't mind it
It felt so wrong
It felt so right
Don't mean I'm in love tonight
I kissed a girl and I liked it
I liked it


Название: Devil said
Пейринг: Моргана/Гвен
Песня/Исполнитель: "Dirty Horse" from Gram Rabbit
Автор: kiki_miserychic
Скачать/Посмотреть: тут
Замечательное видео. Пронзительное и великолепно выполненное с технической точки зрения. В качестве исходного материала использовалось три источника: Merlin BBC, Король Артур и Туманы Авалона.


Now the devil said, “come on and walk with me
I’ll show you some things that you may not ever see
It’s time that I made myself real clear
and if things are cool, we’ll stop off and grab a beer"

Ohhh
Ohhh
Ohhh
Ohhh

Well, I never wanted to start any type of fight
I always wanted to make things just real right
But Jesus is mad and he’s blaming it all on me
when the problem is you, it’s very plain to see

Ohhh
Jesus said, “Ohhh”
And the devil said, “Ohhh”
And the angels said, “Ohhh”
Coyote said, “Ohhh”
The white rabbit said, “Ohhh”
The little yetti said, “Ohhh”
And we all said, “Ohhh”


ну и напоследок...
Название: I Sucked a Lot of Cock to Get Where I Am
Варнинг: страшное хулиганство и непочтительное отношение в нашему волшебнику!
Пейринг: Мерлин/все-все-все (точнее, наоборот :-D )
Песня/Исполнитель: "I Sucked a Lot of Cock to Get Where I Am" by Regurgitator
Автор: dingogrrl
Скачать/Посмотреть: тут
Спорное произведение, читайте ворнинг :-D


i sucked a lot of cock to get where i am
i only want to be the best that i can
my mouth is stained i can't complain
i keep on rinsing it again and again

whoa-oh whoa whoa yeah-eah-eah-eah
whoa whoa yeah-eah-eah-eah
whoa-oh whoa whoa yeah-eah-eah-eah
whoa yeah-eah-eah

take a look at me
tell me what do you see?
i've got all i want
i'm on top of the heap
now they suck up to me
i sucked more cock
you can get what you need
just get down on your knees

you've sucked a lot of cock
to get where you are
your smile is stretching but
you're gonna go far
your life is pain you can't complain
you keep on rinsing it again and again

i know i know-whoa-oh-oh-oh
i sucked a lot of cock to get where i am
i know i know-whoa-oh-oh-oh
i only wanna be the best that i can

i know i know-whoa-oh-oh-oh
i sucked a lot of cock to get where i am
i know i know-whoa-oh-oh-oh
i only wanna be the best that i can

i know i know-whoa-oh-oh-oh (x6)

@темы: клипы

Комментарии
2009-05-15 в 00:49 

влюбленный кролик
Спасибо большое за рек-лист!)))
Видела только половину))) *побежала смотреть вторую*
Название: I Sucked a Lot of Cock to Get Where I Am
Это и правда ужасно смешно :-D

2009-05-15 в 00:51 

Etne
Секс для меня - понятие интеллектуальное
Nataliny
теперь меня мучает, не было ли что-нибудь из этого уже рекомендовано )))

*побежала смотреть вторую*
инджойте! ))

2009-05-15 в 00:56 

влюбленный кролик
Etne
Тут - вроде бы нет. Я у себя давала ссылки на Girlfriend и Beverly Hills, но только у себя))) Так что все отлично)))

У меня уже скопился новый рек-список, но с твоим не пересекается совсем - что отлично))) Я попозже его повешу :)

2009-05-15 в 01:01 

Etne
Секс для меня - понятие интеллектуальное
Nataliny
У меня уже скопился новый рек-список, но с твоим не пересекается совсем - что отлично)))
это здорово!! А то я тут немного помониторила известных мне авторов и тех, кто даёт рекомендации, и ничего хорошего не обнаружила. Ура-ура! Чувствую, что мне стало не хватать видео по этому фандому )))

   

Merlin BBC recs

главная